Tuesday, November 11, 2008

QUIZZZ!! (Because I'm bored...)

Time Started: 5:51 PM

Name: Aryn
Gender: Female

1.) When showering, do you start the water and then get in or get in and start the water?
I start the water and get in..

2.) Do you read the labels on the shampoo bottle?
Mmm-hmmm. It's one of my weird habits. I read labels on ANYTHING.

3.) Do you moan in the shower like the people on the herbal essence commercials?
No, because that's creepy and I'm trying here NOT to be creepy.

4.) Have you ever showered with someone of the opposite sex?
Are we talking about fantasy or reality?? *smiles innocently*

5.) Have you ever been forced to shower with one of your siblings?
No... I would rather be hanged than shower with my brother, which would be weird. *sigh* I am now going to forget about this question.

6.) Have you ever brushed your teeth in the shower?
Yes, once. When I got like, really, REALLY late!

7.) Have you ever dropped your soap on your foot?
Nop, thankfully not.

8.) How old do you look?
Uhh.. I dunno. I really should ask some random person I run into on the road.

9.) How old do you act?
Between the range of 1-75 years old. Yes... depends on how I feel most of the time.

10.) What's the last song you heard/sang?
Lucky by Jason Mraz and Colbie Caillat. Seriously, good song.

11.) Have you recently become a member of anything? of like a group ?
No.. I'm very boring in that way. lolx.

12.) What are your plans for the weekend?
Grad party (YAY!) and maybe hang out with friends... :D

13.) What is your mood at the moment?
Bored, anticipating, excited

14.) Have you ever ridden a mechanical bull?
Um.. no.. I haven't ridden any bulls mechanical or otherwise.

15) Do you ever intentionally vomit after drinking?
No.. I don't drink.

16.) If you were working on a pirate ship, what would you most likely be?
Captain.. *evil laugh* "Walk the plank!"

17.) Have you ever called anyone a slut?
Yes. Once, or maybe twice. Who hasn't in this day and age??

18.) Has anyone ever called you a slut?
No. At least I don't think so. Shouldn't this question be directed at the people who do the actual calling?

19). Have you ever smuggled something into America?
No.. since I have never been to America, I couldn't have smuggled anything there.

20.) Does playing a guitar make someone more attractive?
No. Guitar playing has become over-popular and therefore, boring.

21.) Do you live in a city with a good sports team?
I'm not a sport person, or a city person either.

22). Have you ever finished off the popcorn? like all the kernals ?
Yes. I kinda like the kernels.. Lolx.. Weird me, I know.

23). Have you ever turned someone down for a date?
Yes.... more than once, sadly.

24.) Who's your favorite super-hero?
Wonder-Woman :D :D

25.) Do you have more enemies or more friends?
I like to THINK I have more friends.. but who knows...

26.) Have you ever sent an anonymous letter?
No.

27.) Can you fix your own car?
Maybe, if I tried but since I am NOT the proud owner of a car that hasn't been something I've been able to do.

28). Do you like staying up late?
Sometimes. But mostly, I'm an 'early to bed, early to rise' kinda person.

29.) Are you smarter than your friends?
Yes :D

30.) Have you ever stolen anything from your friends?
Nop. I don't steal.

31.) Have you ever been to jail?
No. Wanna arrest me?

32.) Last thing you bought over 50 dollars?
Books.. and clothes.. Haha. I went nuts in China. Who can blame me? It was clearly AWESOME shopping which amounted to a total of $200. Yes, I'm filthy rich and PROUD of it.

33) Do you like the smell of beer?
No.. it reeks.

34.) Have you ever died or killed someone in a dream?
Yes.. of course. If it were up to me everyone would be dead, except me.. :D Died.. no.. didn't you read the bit earlier?

35.) Have you ever given to charity?
Yes.. clothes, clothes and... oh yeah, more clothes.

36.) Would you kill a dog for $1000?
No.

37.) Do you ever get depressed?
Sometimes..

38.) Do you live with your parents?
Yep..

39.) Do you have plans for your future?
No.. yes.. maybe..

[ ] under 5'4
[ ] 5'4"-5'5"
[x] 5'5"-5'6"
[ ]5'6.5 - 5'7 ''
[ ] 5'7" - 6'0
[ ] tall (6'1 and up)

NATURALLY
[ ] blonde
[ ] redhead
[ ] brunette
[] dirty blonde [I really am, always have been since my hair darkened]
[] brownish [put here to appease Michelle and everyone else that doesn't believe me]
[ x] dark brown
[ ] black
[ ] red/light brown
[ ] Don't Know, Dyed Too Much

[ ] blue-eyed
[ x] brown-eyed
[ ] black-eyed
[] green-eyed
[ ] Hazel-eyed
[ ] gold/gray-eyed
[ ] silver/gray- eyed
[ ] blue/green-eyed
[ ] blue/gray-eyed
[ ] green/gray-eyed
[ ] they change colors
[ ] amber

[ x] glasses
[ ] contacts
[] neither
[ ] Both

[ ] short hair
[] medium hair
[x ] kinda long hair
[ ] long hair

Your favorite color(s) are?

[ ] red
[ ] khaki
[x] aqua
[ ] pink
[ ] hot pink
[ ] yellow
[ ] black
[] green
[x] lime green
[x] blue
[ ] white
[x] turquoise
[ ] silver
[ ] purple
[ ] brown
[x] orange
[ ] grey
[ ] fuscia
[ ] maroon
[ ] gold
[x ] teal
[ ] coral
[ ] clear
[ ] bronze
[ ] I don't really care
[ ] rainbow
[ ] I basically like all colors
[ ] except for yellow. and pink. and purple.


Your personality is sometimes...

[x] talkative
[x] shy
[x] funny
[x] serious
[x] laid back
[x] strict
[x] hyper
[x] sarcastic


You like listening to:

[x] pop
[x] country
[ ] Christian
[x ] orchestral/classical
[x] techno
[ ] oldies
[ ] opera
[ ] soca [?]
[ ] 80's
[x] disco
[ ] rap
[ ] classic rock
[ ] punk
[x] pop punk
[ ] metal
[ ] reggae
[x] rock
[x] alt/indie rock
[ ] emo
[x] foreign rock
[ ] ska
[x] lots of different stuff
[ ] dance hall

The pets you have HAD?

[ ] cat
[ ] dog
[ ] lizard
[ ] rat
[ ] mouse
[ ] ferret
[x] bunny
[x] fish
[ ] horse
[ ] frog
[ ] hermit crab
[ ] turtle
[ ] hamster
[ ] snake
[ ] gerbil
[ ] guinea pig
[ ] pig
[ ] goat
[ ] chinchilla
[ ] tarantula
[ ] geese
[ ] baby chicks
[ ] baby ducklings
[ ] none
[ ] hedgehog
[ ] snail
[ ] piranha
[ ] parrot
[ ] newt
[ ] pigeon



Your confessions:

[ ] I'm afraid of silence
[x] I am really ticklish
[x] I'm afraid of the dark [only if theres a rapist or something, or I think of ghosts...]
[ ] I've collected comic books
[x] I sometimes shut out others
[ ] I open up to others TOO easily
[x] I read the newspaper
[x] I love Disney movies
[x] a sucker for gorgeous eyes
[x] a sucker for a gorgeous smile
[ ] I don't kill bugs
[ ] I have "x"s in my screen name [.x. counts I guess]
[ ] I bake well
[ ] have worn pajamas to class
[ ] I love Martha Stewart
[ ] am guilty of tYpInG lIkE tHiS
[x] I am self-conscious
[x] I love to laugh
[ ] I can't swallow pills
[x] I bite my nails
[x] play computer games when I'm bored
[x] I have gotten lost in the city
[ ] I have gone out in public in my pajamas
[ ] made out in an elevator
[ ] I have been skydiving
[ ] I have been bungee jumping
[x] I have bitten someone
[ ] I have egged or rolled a house/car/telephone booth.
[ ] I have smashed into a car
[ ] I have been fired
[ ] I have been skinny dipping


Have you ever...

[x ] seen a shooting star
[ ] joke proposed to anyone
[ ] gotten stitches
[ ] eaten Sushi [vegetarian]
[ ] gotten the chicken pox
[x] Ridden in a taxi
[x] Been on a cruise ship
[x] Driven over 400 miles in one day
[ ] Been on a plane by yourself
[ ] had surgery
[ ] seen a movie more than 3 times in the theater
[x] been on stage
[ ] gotten a black eye
[x] memorized all the dialogue in a movie
[ ] watched an entire baseball game

Do you like...
[ ] old movies
[x] musicals
[ ] blasting music in your car/or someone else's
[x] foreign foods
[ ] gameboy Pokemon
[ ] Christmas time
[x] animals
[ ] coffee
[ ] tea
[x] summer
[ ] winter


TWO'S OF EVERY KIND

Two Names You Go By: Aryn, Ryny


What Are Wearing Right Now: cream corduroy pants, White sleeve-less top and a bra and underwear but not everyone needs to know that.

Two Places You Want to go on Vacation: USA, Seychelles

Two favorite animals? Cats and Tigers

Two Things You Want in a Relationship other than Real Love: Humor, Loyalty

Two Reasons you're doing this survey: Bored and I lurrve quizzes

Spell your name without vowels: sh ryn l

How many pairs of pants do you own?: I never bothered to count.

What color(s) do you wear most often?: Black and denims.. soo.. blue!

Last song heard on the radio? Umm... I have no idea.. that crappy song which was on the taxi this morning.

Are you missing someone right now? Maaaaybe.... but It'll be over in a sec, I think.


What's for dinner tonight? I dunno. I have to ask mum... since dinner is not my thing today. Lunch was mine. :D

Are you happy with your life right now? It's GREAT. :D (Yes, I'm being optimistic.)


[Do you own a...]

- PS2?: Yes
- Wii? : Yes
- Xbox: No
- PSP?: No
- Gamecube?: No
- A digital camera? Yes


Do you shop at stores like Aeropostale and American Eagle? No.

How do you make money? Umm.. I don't, unless you actually count the stuff I get for art (which I proudly do! )

How's the weather? It's a little cloudy.. and that's all I know.

When did you start summer break? Can't remember.

Favorite pair of shoes: My black Nike pair which I wore all over China

Do you own big sunglasses? yes.. who doesn't these days?

What should you be doing right now? Packing

Who did you hug today? My younger brother because he fell off the bed

How many beds did you lay in yesterday? One.. I didn't come out of my room except once.

Name one thing that you do everyday? play my snare drum! :D (woohoo!)

What's the color of your bedroom walls? Lime Green (my mother went nuts with the catalog and I told her to do whatever she wanted, sadly.


How much cash do you have on you right now? None.. at all... or I haven't bothered to count.

What's your favorite sports? Tennis

When was the last time you saw your dad? Last night.

What did you have for dinner last night? I skipped dinner last night because I was too tired.

Look to your left, what do you see? my towel.. which is pink, BTW.

Do you have plants in your room? not IN the room.. out on the balcony, yes.

What's your favorite starbucks drink?
I don't drink Starbucks.

Recent time you were really upset? Yesterday probably

PS. I know this is like... wayyyy long but it's fun to do (if you're bored like hell!).

14 comments:

Disguise said...

*Looks at the length of this post*
*Does a happy dance*
*Dies*

=D

*~*Ryn*~* said...

*calls an ambulance*

*freaks out*

:P

Disguise said...

*Is fine*
*Thanks Ryn*

*~*Ryn*~* said...

haha.. no prob. :D The actual thanks goes to anyone who ever bothers to read this loooong post.

Disguise said...

I did, actually.

*~*Ryn*~* said...

Ohhh.. thank you thank you!!! *biiiig hug*

~x@hu~ said...

hoo boy! *looks at the time*

lolz! it was fun to read though! but i gotta say:

a) i have doubts about your height :P
b) u had a turtle too, remember?
c) ticklish huh? *evil laugh*

and finally.....

WHAT happened to teflon??? *wide eyed*

*~*Ryn*~* said...

teflon?? Excuse me? Is it some new word?

Oh yea... I forgot abt the turtle. And my height is correct, according to my science teacher.

Now said...

it was fun reading thorugh
and hey it seems except me all my friends play some sort of drums. i wanna start too lolx.

*~*Ryn*~* said...

yess you should. We drummers are super-cool you know. =P

sandi said...

Those were awesome! Thanks for sharing!

*~*Ryn*~* said...

Thanks for reading all that. :D No problem... sharing is the best part about blogging

ħίтŝăĸuм said...

hehe lolx.. i wanna try this :P

*~*Ryn*~* said...

You reeely should.. it's FUNNN! :D :D